Baseball region Východ
Leagues
2024
Baseball League
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch Tour U9
Coachpitch League U8
Tball League U7
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter Tour U9
Winter Tour U7
2023
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch League U9
Coachpitch League U8
Tball League U7
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter Tour U9
Winter Tour U7
2022
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch League U9
Tball League U7
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter League U10
Winter League U7
2021
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch League U9
Tball League U7
All leagues
Tournaments
2024
Coachpitch Tour U9 - Orlová
Coachpitch Tour U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Coachpitch Tour U9 - Ostrava
Coachpitch Tour U9 - Final Olomouc
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Orlová
Winter Tour U9 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
Winter Tour U9 - Final Frýdek-Místek
Winter Cup U8
Winter Tour U7 - Ostrava
Winter Tour U7 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Final Olomouc
2023
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Final Orlová
Winter Tour U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U9 - Opava
Winter Tour U9 - Chance Orlová
Winter Cup U8
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Orlová
Winter Tour U7 - Orlová
Winter Tour U7 - Final Frýdek-Místek
2020
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Opava
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
Winter Cup U8
2019
Baseball Cup U11
Rookie ball U9 - Olomouc
Rookie ball U9 - Kunovice
Rookie ball U9 - Ostrava
Rookie ball U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
Winter Tour U9 - Katovice
Winter Tour U9 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Ostrava
All tournaments
Clubs
Czech clubs
Arrows Ostrava
Camels Rožnov pod Radhoštěm
Cannibals Šumperk
Cobblers Zlín
Hit Opava
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
MSK Snails Orlová
Skokani Olomouc
Polish clubs
Gepardy Żory
Jastrzab Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Rawa Katowice
Silesia Rybnik
Schedule
Contacts
Teams
Umpires
Management ČBA region Východ
Documents
Legislation
Term list
Umpires
Login
Remember Me
Log in
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Baseball region Východ
Tball League U8
Tball - U8
Season 2020
Informations
Schedule
Tables
Standing
1
Arrows Ostrava
Roster
2
Hit Opava
Roster
3
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Roster
4
MSK Snails Orlová
Roster
League Admins
Tomáš Grepl
Phone:
+420 775 106 424
League rules
Player Limits
Birthyear:
2012 - 2015
Girls:
Boys:
Game Limits
Inning Limit:
6
Time Limit:
35 min
Equipment Limits
Playing Balls:
flexiball 8,5"
Bats Limit:
max 28" viz.SŘ
Base Distance:
60' (18,29 m)
May 2020
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sun 24.5.2020
14:00
8001
Hit
12 : 20
Arrows
Arrows Ostrava
Sun 24.5.2020
14:00
8002
Klasik
14 : 7
MSK Snails
Snails Orlová
Sun 24.5.2020
15:00
8003
Arrows
8 : 8
Hit
Arrows Ostrava
Sun 24.5.2020
15:00
8004
MSK Snails
5 : 10
Klasik
Snails Orlová
June 2020
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sun 7.6.2020
14:00
8005
Arrows
15 : 5
MSK Snails
Snails Orlová
Sun 7.6.2020
14:00
8006
Klasik
14 : 15
Hit
Hit Opava
Sun 7.6.2020
15:00
8007
MSK Snails
8 : 20
Arrows
Snails Orlová
Sun 7.6.2020
15:00
8008
Hit
10 : 10
Klasik
Hit Opava
Wed 17.6.2020
17:00
8009
Klasik
10 : 13
Arrows
Arrows Ostrava
Wed 17.6.2020
18:00
8011
Arrows
15 : 10
Klasik
Arrows Ostrava
August 2020
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sun 30.8.2020
14:00
8010
MSK Snails
(S) 0 : 5
Hit
Hit Opava
Sun 30.8.2020
15:00
8012
Hit
5 : 0 (S)
MSK Snails
Hit Opava
September 2020
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sat 19.9.2020
10:00
8013
Klasik
12 : 11
MSK Snails
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sat 19.9.2020
10:00
8014
Hit
7 : 17
Arrows
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sat 19.9.2020
11:00
8015
Hit
10 : 7
Klasik
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sat 19.9.2020
11:00
8016
Arrows
17 : 10
MSK Snails
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sat 19.9.2020
12:00
8017
Klasik
1 : 11
Arrows
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sat 19.9.2020
12:00
8018
MSK Snails
13 : 20
Hit
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Basic Part
Standing
Team
G
W
L
T
S
PCT
GB
RF : RA
Arrows Ostrava
9
8
0
1
0
0.944
-
136 : 71
Hit Opava
9
5
2
2
0
0.667
2.5
92 : 89
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
9
3
5
1
0
0.389
5
88 : 97
MSK Snails Orlová
9
0
9
0
2
0.000
8.5
59 : 118
Results
Team
ARR
HIT
KLA
SNA
Arrows Ostrava
20 - 12
8 - 8
17 - 7
13 - 10
15 - 10
11 - 1
15 - 5
20 - 8
17 - 10
Hit Opava
12 - 20
8 - 8
7 - 17
15 - 14
10 - 10
10 - 7
5 - 0
5 - 0
20 - 13
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
10 - 13
10 - 15
1 - 11
14 - 15
10 - 10
7 - 10
14 - 7
10 - 5
12 - 11
MSK Snails Orlová
5 - 15
8 - 20
10 - 17
0 - 5
0 - 5
13 - 20
7 - 14
5 - 10
11 - 12
Leagues
Tournaments
Clubs
Schedule
Contacts
Teams
Umpires
Management ČBA region Východ
Documents
Legislation
Term list
Umpires